Triniteq referral program

Refer a venue, earn up to $2,500

Know a hospo business that needs a better POS? Tell us about them. When they become a Triniteq customer, we pay you a cash reward based on the value of their purchase.

  • Earn up to $2,500 per successful referral
  • No sign-up or registration needed
  • Paid to you or your business

Want to chat now? Call 1300 784 666

Your reward

Cash for every successful referral

Based on the sale value, excluding GST.

Up to $5,000$100
$5,001 to $10,000$250
$10,001 to $20,000$500
$20,001 to $50,000$1,000
$50,001 and over$2,500
Make a referral

Tell us who you're referring

Add your details and theirs, and our team will take it from there. It only takes a couple of minutes.

  • Your name, email and phone
  • Your contact's name, mobile and email
  • Their venue, group or business name
  • Anything that helps us, like what POS they use now

Prefer to talk it through? Call 1300 784 666

How it works

Three steps to your reward

You make the introduction. Our team does the rest.

  1. Tell us who

    Fill in the referral form with your details and the business you're recommending.

  2. We look after them

    Our team gets in touch, learns how their venue runs and shows them PowerEPOS in action.

  3. You get paid

    Once they become a Triniteq customer, your reward is paid in one simple payment, to you or your business.

Your reward

Bigger sale, bigger reward

Your cash reward is based on the value of the business's PowerEPOS purchase, and it's paid in one simple payment.

  1. Sale valueUp to $5,000$100reward
  2. Sale value$5,001 to $10,000$250reward
  3. Sale value$10,001 to $20,000$500reward
  4. Sale value$20,001 to $50,000$1,000reward
  5. Sale value$50,001 and over$2,500reward

Sale value is the value of the referred business's purchase, excluding GST. Your reward is due once they become a Triniteq customer.

Why refer

Good for you, good for them

You earn a cash reward, and the venue you refer gets a POS built for hospitality, backed by our Australian team.

Earn up to $2,500 cash

Every successful referral earns a cash reward, paid in one simple payment once the business becomes a Triniteq customer.

No sign-up, paid your way

There's nothing to register for. Just fill in the form, and choose whether the reward is paid to you or your business.

They choose their payment provider

PowerEPOS works with 20+ integrated payment providers, with no Triniteq transaction fees, just a fixed monthly subscription.

They get Australian support

PowerEPOS is certified Australian Made and keeps processing orders when the internet drops, with support during and after business hours.

Who to refer

Know a venue like these?

PowerEPOS runs everything from a single café to a multi-site group or a stadium, so almost any hospo business you know could be a fit.

Know a venue that needs a better POS?

Refer them today and earn up to $2,500, or call our Australian team on 1300 784 666

FAQ

Referral program questions, answered

How much can I earn from a referral?

You can earn up to $2,500 for each successful referral. The reward depends on the sale value, excluding GST: $100 up to $5,000, $250 for $5,001 to $10,000, $500 for $10,001 to $20,000, $1,000 for $20,001 to $50,000 and $2,500 for $50,001 and over.

Do I need to sign up to make a referral?

No. There's no sign-up or registration. Just fill in the referral form with your details and the business you're recommending.

When do I get paid?

Your reward is due once the business you referred becomes a Triniteq customer. It's paid in one simple payment.

Can my reward be paid to my business?

Yes. Rewards can be paid to you as an individual or to your business.

What kind of businesses can I refer?

Any hospitality business that could use PowerEPOS, from cafés, restaurants and food trucks to pubs, bars, multi-site groups, events and stadiums. See why venues choose Triniteq.

What happens after I make a referral?

Our team gets in touch with the business, learns how their venue runs and shows them PowerEPOS in action, with a clear quote for software, hardware and setup.

Do you have a program for resellers?

Yes. If you'd like to sell PowerEPOS as a partner, see become a PowerEPOS reseller.

Is PowerEPOS made in Australia?

Yes. PowerEPOS is certified Australian Made. Triniteq was founded in Perth in 1997 and now supports hospitality venues nationwide. Support is provided by our Australian-based team.